AK24035755

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 D.V.

Dispatch Text:

On 4/17/2024, at approximately 2128 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a call about a disturbance in Wasilla. AST residence investigation revealed that Jeremiah Witt, 30, of Wasilla, had placed a family member in fear of imminent physical injury. Witt was arrested, transported, and remanded at MATSU Pretrial for the charge of Assault IV.

Posted on 4/18/2024 2:05:06 AM by DPS\tmharris