AK24035788

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 4/17/24 at 2043 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle for seat belt violations on Danver Street in Anchor Point. The driver of the vehicle initially gave a false name but was eventually identified as Shane Schnieder, 21 of Homer. Schneider was found to have a felony warrant for his arrest and a revoked driver's license. He was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail on the warrant and a new charge of Making a False Report. He was also cited for driving with a revoked license.

Posted on 4/18/2024 10:55:41 AM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment