AK24035843

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/11/2024 at approximately 1700 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla in reference to a noise complaint. Upon arrival, AST contacted Rylan Anderson, Age 34 of Wasilla. A routine NCIC check revealed Rylan had an active warrant for her arrest out of Anchorage for the original charge of Assault in the 4th Degree. Rylan was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held on $750.00 Bail for her warrant.

Posted on 5/15/2024 8:27:39 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy