AK24035858

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/3/2024 at approximately 1825 hours, Troopers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Troy Hays, 35, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for Failing to Appear at a Pre-Trial Conference for the original charge of Theft IV with bail set at $150 cash appearance. Hays was remanded on the warrant while in custody at Cook Inlet Pretrial in Anchorage for unrelated charges.

Posted on 5/3/2024 7:05:32 PM by SOA\cglong