AK24035898

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/21/2024 at approximately 1329 hours AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle blocking a lane of traffic in Wasilla. Upon arrival, AST contacted Butch McGavran Age 56 of Wasilla. Investigations revealed Butch had an active warrant out of Anchorage for $500.00 for the original charge of DUI/Misuse of Plates. Butch was arrested for his warrant and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was held on bail for $500.00.

Posted on 4/22/2024 7:37:58 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy