AK24035920

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/2024 at approximately 1145 hours, Troopers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Oralee Bowley, age 24, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for failing to appear at a pre-trial conference for the original charge of Assault IV. Bowley was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $500 cash appearance.

Posted on 4/18/2024 1:17:44 PM by SOA\cglong