AK24035930

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2024 at approximately 0945 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit in Fairbanks (CSU) and Patrol contacted Tamara Spaulding, 54, of Fairbanks near 18 mile Chena Hot Springs Road. Spaulding had an outstanding $20,000 felony arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for Omnibus Hearing on the original charges of Forgery II, Theft I, Scheme to Defraud, and Offering a False Instrument for Recording I (ref. 4FA-23-00401CR). 

Spaulding was placed under arrest and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/18/2024 5:31:26 PM by DPS\tjnorris