AK24035938

Location: North Pole
Type: DV - Assault, Crim Mis

Dispatch Text:

On April 18th, 2024 at approximately 1141 hours AST responded to a residence in the area of Freeman Road. Investigation revealed Beniah Welke (44) assaulted a household member and caused damage to their property. Welke was arrested and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 4/18/2024 2:11:26 PM by DPS\atvalcourt