AK24036045

Location: Buckland
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/24 at approximately 16:17 hours, Alaska State Troopers were notified of a Search and Rescue response to a missing snowmachiner en route from Koyuk to Buckland. The individual was contacted and given fuel. He was reportedly seen in Buckland.

Posted on 4/25/2024 2:57:55 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment