AK24036103

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR Misd

Dispatch Text:

On April 18th 2024, at about 1958, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple traffic violations. Upon contact with the driver and further investigation, it was determined that the driver, Annette Keogh, had a Revoked driver's license that was revoked until the year 2064 and still inside the Revocation period. Annette was transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/18/2024 10:17:19 PM by DPS\jwconnolly