AK24036109

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/24 at 2053 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that, Neveah Pope, age 18 of Wasilla, had broken property of someone with whom she has a domestic relationship with. Neveah was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 4/18/2024 10:44:11 PM by DPS\kdoakes