AK24036159

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2024 AST contacted Chase Elder, age 22 of Wasilla, in Wasilla. Chase was arrested on an outstanding arrest warrant (3PA-23-02335CR, O/C Misconduct involving controlled substances in the fifth degree) and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Update- Following a search warrant of Elders vehicle, a new charge of Misconduct involving controlled substances in the fifth degree was referred to the DAO. 

Posted on 4/19/2024 5:19:03 AM by DPS\jrvenable