AK24036219

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/23/2024 at approximately 1530 hours, Court Service Officers with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Austin Cedillo, age 25, of Wasilla at the Palmer Courthouse. Cedillo had an outstanding arrest warrant for failing to appear at a hearing for the original charges of Sexual Assault II, Indecent Exposure I, and Indecent Exposure II. Cedillo was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail and to serve 5 days in custody.

Posted on 5/3/2024 6:40:43 PM by SOA\cglong