AK24036389

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2024 at approximately 16:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a drunk driver in Unalakleet. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 61 YOA Max Wilson of Unalakleet for Felony DUI.

Posted on 4/25/2024 3:06:26 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment