AK24036440

Location: Goodnews Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/24 at approximately 18:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 31 YOA Jermaine Kassaiuli of Goodnews Bay for Assault 2 and Assault 4.

Posted on 4/26/2024 8:36:36 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment