AK24036458

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2024 at approximately 20:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was found to have a revoked license and two prior convictions for DWLR. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Brandon Deitrick of Kodiak for Driving with a Revoked License.

Posted on 4/25/2024 3:08:31 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment