AK24036583

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC with Injury

Dispatch Text:

On April 20, 2024, at approximately 1023 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an MVC-I. Investigation revealed that Paulee Newton and a juvenile 3 Y/O, were traveling to Fairbanks on the parks highway and drove off the road into the ditch. Paulee and juvenile 3 Y/O were transported to FMH. Paulee sustained a broken wrist, the 3 Y/O juvenile did not sustain injury. 

Posted on 5/3/2024 1:56:34 PM by DPS\gesommers