AK24036604

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/24 at approximately 14:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Thomas Evan of Akiachak for Assault 2 and Assault 4.

Posted on 4/26/2024 8:41:32 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment