AK24036675

Location: Old Harbor
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/24, at about 1655 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death in Old Harbor. Alaska State Troopers and the VPSO responded. Subsequent investigation revealed 27 year old Katrina Ashouwak of Old Harbor died of apparent natural causes. Katrina's remains were sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for an autopsy. The next of kin was notified.

Posted on 4/25/2024 3:11:44 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment