AK24036711

Location: Selawik
Type: Search and Rescue [SAR]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2024 at approximately 21:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of two missing persons en route from Ambler to the Selawik Hot Springs. The Northwest Arctic Borough Search and Rescue Team was dispatched from Shugnak on the morning of 4/21/2024. On the same day, AST received a message from the NWAB Coordinator advising that the missing individuals had arrived in Shungnak around 1630 hours.

Posted on 4/25/2024 3:15:21 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment