AK24036723

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2024, at approximately 2024 hours, AST received a theft report from the Three Bears grocery store. Through investigation, Edward Atwater, age 38 of Wasilla, was arrested for committing the crimes of Criminal Trespass in the 1st degree and Theft in the 4th Degree. Edward was transported to Palmer Pretial, remanded, and held on bail with conditions.

Posted on 4/21/2024 2:44:32 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh