AK24036747

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway, Located

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a 16 year old who ran away from home.  Troopers were able to locate the minor and safely reunite them with the parents.

Posted on 4/21/2024 6:37:47 AM by DPS\japoole