AK24036772

Location: Ester
Type: Runaway

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report about a 16 year old runaway.  The child was entered into APSIN as a runaway and information was sent out to surrounding agencies.  At this time, it is not believed the child is in danger.  The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/21/2024 6:39:09 AM by DPS\japoole