AK24036776

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/24 at approximately 06:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Roselyn Nose of Akiachak for Assault 4 - DV, 2 additional counts of Assault 4 against an officer, and Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 4/26/2024 8:42:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment