AK24036777

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/24, AST and EMS responded to an assisted care facility in Fairbanks for a report of an unresponsive male. Investigation revealed 90-year-old Ethan Jones passed away in his room. There were no signs of foul play and a funeral home responded for Jone’s remains. Next of kin was advised of Jone’s passing. 

Posted on 4/21/2024 6:59:05 AM by DPS\jalindblom