AK24036908

Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On April 21, 2024, at approximately 1456 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of a deceased individual at a residence in Tok.  Investigation showed no signs of foul play and next of kin were notified.  

Posted on 4/21/2024 6:42:41 PM by DPS\jnburnham