AK24036943

Location: Fairbanks
Type: False Report

Dispatch Text:

On April 21st 2024, at about 1947, Troopers responded to the report of an active physical disturbance near the area of Erickson Ave. Upon arrival and further investigation, the caller, Cynthia Albertson, was arrested for False Report, as she was Implicating another in an offense. Cynthia was transported to FCC without incident. 

Posted on 4/22/2024 1:03:08 AM by DPS\jwconnolly