AK24036967

Location: Big Lake
Type: Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On 4/21/2024 at approximately 2220 hours, AST made a traffic stop on a truck in Big Lake for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Ricky Luker, 46, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Luker had multiple convictions of DWLR. Luker was given a misdemeanor citation for DWLS.

Posted on 4/22/2024 5:24:30 AM by DPS\tmharris