AK24036985

Location: Kongiganak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/22/24 at approximately 00:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Shandon Igkurak of Kongiganak for 5 counts of Assault 4.

Posted on 4/26/2024 1:13:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment