AK24036997

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI and Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 4/22/24 at approximately 0343 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a REDDI near the intersection of the Parks Hwy and Vine Rd. Investigation revealed that a driver, Norman Andrew, age 23 of Napakiak, was driving recklessly and under the influence of alcohol. Norman was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was booked and subsequently released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/22/2024 5:32:44 AM by DPS\kdoakes