AK24037051

Location: Palmer
Type: MICS 5, Drug DUI, Federal Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 4/22/24 at approximately 1000 hours Palmer AST received a report of a REDDI vehicle near Seldon and Bogard. AST located the vehicle and stopped it near PWH and Midtown Dr. Investigation revealed the driver, Amirah Rutledge, age 30 of Palmer, was in possession of Fentanyl and was currently on US Federal Probation. Rutledge was arrested for MICS 5 and violating her probation and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial. A charge of DUI is suspected upon toxicology results. 

Posted on 4/22/2024 6:05:08 PM by DPS\cdwebb