AK24037123

Location: North Pole
Type: Sportfish w/out License in Possession

Dispatch Text:

On 4/22/24 Kincaid Wilson of North Pole was contacted while sportfishing for Arctic Grayling in Badger Slough off Peede Road. Investigation revealed that Wilson was not in possession of a valid 2024 ADF&G sportfish license. Wilson was issued a citation for Sportfishing without a valid license in possession, bail was set at $200.

Posted on 4/23/2024 8:51:49 AM by DPS\dgvalentine

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers