AK24037161

Location: Shakmanof Cove
Type: Sport Fish Without Sport Fishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2024, Kodiak AWT contacted Duane Garner, age 45 of Ouzinkie, while he was sport fishing in Shakmanof Cove near Kodiak Island.  Investigation revealed that Garner was sport fishing without a sport fishing license.  Garner was issued a citation for Sport Fishing Without a Sport Fishing License with a fine of $220.

Posted on 4/22/2024 3:26:36 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers