AK24037170

Location: Palmer
Type: Misuse of Plates, No Insurance, DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 4/22/24 at approximately 1445 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on Glenn Hwy turning into Palmer Fred Meyer. Investigation revealed the vehicle had a license plate that did not match the vehicle. Further investigation revealed the driver, Brittany Kelso, age34 of Palmer, did not have insurance on the vehicle. Additionally, her license was suspended for failure to maintain insurance. Kelso was issued misdemeanor citations for Improper Use of Registration and No Liability Insurance. She was also issued a citation for Driving While License Suspended.

Posted on 4/22/2024 6:21:24 PM by DPS\cdwebb