AK24037205

Location: Northpole
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On April 22,2024, at 1326 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Dixon Street. Caller reported that a member of the family Aurora Gregg is in a fight in the residence and has broken a window. Investigation revealed that Aurora D. Gregg broke a window and was arrested and remanded to FCC for criminal mischief in the fourth degree. 

Posted on 4/22/2024 7:31:52 PM by DPS\gesommers