AK24037279

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/22/2024 at 2155 hours the Alaska State Troopers were called to the area of Bradway Rd. for children that were abandoned. The mother of the kids who was identified as Shalene Kavairlook pulled into the parking lot to get her kids. Troopers contacted Shalene and observed an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from Shalene. Shalene was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.  

Posted on 4/23/2024 2:36:24 AM by DPS\dsdicken