AK24037286

Location: Kenai
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 23rd, 2024, at approximately 0024 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted 72-year-old Soldotna resident Mary Thomas for several moving violations. Subsequent investigation determined Thomas was driving under the influence. She was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial for DUI.

*This release has been updated to reflect the correct date that the incident occurred. 

Posted on 4/23/2024 7:02:17 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment