AK24037578

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: REDDI / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/23 at approximately 1851 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Seward took a REDDI report of a vehicle driving at high rates of speed and passing recklessly on the Sterling Highway in Sterling. The vehicle was ultimately located near Cooper Landing and was pulled over for speed. Investigation revealed the driver, 37 year old Patrick Limoges of Homer was driving impaired. Limoges was arrested for Felony DUI and transported to Soldotna AST for Datamaster. He was ultimately transported to Wildwood where he was remanded on charges of Felony DUI and Driving While License Revoked. 

Posted on 4/27/2024 12:34:50 PM by DPS\scburgin

Posting Section: A Detachment