AK24037598

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 3 & Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 4/23/2024 at approximately 2021 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Cayuga Avenue in Palmer.  AST responded and investigation revealed that Blayke Brower, age 26 of Palmer, damaged mutual property inside the residence and assaulted a family member.  Blayke was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 4/24/2024 7:53:01 AM by DPS\swcorino