AK24037607

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Crim Mis 5

Dispatch Text:

On 4/23/24 AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Zane Ragsdale, age 31 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV related assault in the fourth degree and Criminal mischief in the fifth degree.

Posted on 4/23/2024 11:31:18 PM by DPS\jrvenable