AK24037628

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 23rd, 2024, at approximately 2355 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted 28-year-old Soldotna resident Leila Nath on a traffic stop. Subsequent investigation determined Nath was driving under the influence.  She was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial for DUI.

Posted on 4/24/2024 5:15:17 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment