AK24037649

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/24/24 at approximately 0720 hours AST received a report of a possible disturbance on E Cottle Loop, in Wasilla. AST responded and identified Jordan Lampley, age 22, of Eagle River. An investigation revealed Jordan had driven to the location while under the influence of alcohol. Jordan was placed under arrest and remanded to MSPT under the charges of DUI and a probation violation, with no set bail.

Posted on 4/24/2024 12:20:43 PM by DPS\tjwolff