AK24037847

Location: Willow
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/24 at 1610 hours, AST performed a traffic stop on a blue 2018 Chevy pick-up for speeding near mile 85 of the Parks Highway in Willow. Investigation revealed Bradley Cave was driving while his license was revoked. Cave was issued a misdemeanor citation for the original charge of Driving While License Revoked with a mandatory court appearance at a later date.

Posted on 4/24/2024 5:00:33 PM by DPS\lephillips