AK24037873

Location: Saint Mary's
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/24 at approximately 10:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Kyle Kokrine of Mountain Village for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 3, and Interfering with a report of a DV crime.

Posted on 4/26/2024 1:20:18 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment