AK24037900

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/24 at 1830 hours, AST and EMS responded to a residence in Talkeetna for the report of an unresponsive male. The male was pronounced deceased, and investigation continues into the manner of death. Next of kin was on scene and the SME took possession of the remains.

Posted on 4/24/2024 10:21:54 PM by DPS\lephillips