AK24037937

Location: North Pole
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/2024 Troopers received a report of an individual later identified as Timothy James attempting to enter a neighbor's residence and causing damage to the property. Timothy was ultimately arrested under private person's arrest and remanded to the custody of the Fairbanks Correctional Center. Timothy is charged with one count of Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree, AS 11.46.486(a)(1), a Class B Misdemeanor crime; and one count of Criminal Trespassing in the 2nd Degree, AS 11.46.330(a)(1), a Class B Misdemeanor crime.

Posted on 4/26/2024 2:05:12 AM by DPS\njsorgenfrey