AK24037972

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV) Criminal Mischief 5 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On April 25th, 2024, at approximately 0021 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance off Seldon. Investigation revealed, Kenneth Chapman, age 43 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a family member and then damaged property inside the residence. Kenneth was remanded at MSPT, where he was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/25/2024 3:00:18 AM by DPS\jjmichels