AK24037991

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 4/25/24 at 0339 hrs, AST responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that, Destiny Stark, age 46 of Eureka, had assaulted someone with whom she had a domestic relationship with. She was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 4/25/2024 6:18:56 AM by DPS\kdoakes