AK24037993

Location: Delta Junction
Type: VCOR/Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 4/25/24 at approximately 0201 hours, The Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received a 911 report of an active disturbance near Larry Spangler Road and the Richardson Highway. Further investigation revealed, Benjamin Knix, 32 years of age, of Delta Junction was on court ordered conditions of release not to have contact with the victim in a previous assault charge.  Benjamin Knix was arrested and charged with Violating Conditions of Release and Unlawful Contact. Knix was remanded at FCC.     

Posted on 4/25/2024 5:34:37 PM by DPS\rjmerritt