AK24038110

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/24 at approximately 11:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA William Peter of Tuluksak for Assault 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 4/26/2024 1:21:22 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment